BBS Server List: Difference between revisions
From Retro BBS Wiki
No edit summary |
Added Dull Clarity |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|South San Francisco, CA, USA | |South San Francisco, CA, USA | ||
|[[Synchronet]] | |[[Synchronet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Flag BBS]] | |[[Black Flag BBS]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|South San Francisco, CA, USA | |South San Francisco, CA, USA | ||
|[[Synchronet]] | |[[Synchronet]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dead Internet Society]] | |||
|deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|https://deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|Fremont, CA, USA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dull Clarity BBS]] | |||
|dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|https://dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|Fremont, CA, USA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Lab BBS]] | |||
|bbs.dicksonlabs.net:2325 | |||
| | |||
|Grab Creek Farms,USA | |||
|[[Renegade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mad Man BBS]] | |[[Mad Man BBS]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 60: | ||
|Bartlett, TX, USA | |Bartlett, TX, USA | ||
|[[Mystic]] | |[[Mystic]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[M0n.de BBS]] | |||
|m0n.de | |||
|https://m0n.de | |||
|Toronto, CA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NewtonCity BBS]] | |[[NewtonCity BBS]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 71: | ||
|https://newtoncity.org | |https://newtoncity.org | ||
|South San Francisco, CA, USA | |South San Francisco, CA, USA | ||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Old Highland Borg BBS]] | |||
|ohb.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|https://ohb.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|Asheville, NC, USA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Outer Inn]] | |||
|theouterinn.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|https://theouterinn.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|Fremont, CA, USA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stormgate BBS]] | |||
|stormgate.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|https://stormgate.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|Fremont, CA, USA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |[[Synchronet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 96: | ||
|Flemington, NJ, USA | |Flemington, NJ, USA | ||
|[[Synchronet]] | |[[Synchronet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 23:39, 13 October 2025
| Name | Telnet Server Address and Port | Web Address | Location | BBS Software |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agency BBS | agency.bbs.nz | Dunedin, , New Zealand | Mystic | |
| Amiga City BBS | amigacity.xyz | https://amigacity.xyz | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Black Flag BBS | blackflag.acid.org | Hudson, FL, USA | Mystic | |
| Classic BBS | board.classicbbs.net:9339 | https://classicbbs.net | Birmingham, AL, USA | Mystic |
| Classic Macs BBS | macos.retro-os.live | https://macos.retro-os.live | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Dead Internet Society | deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | https://deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Dull Clarity BBS | dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | https://dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| The Lab BBS | bbs.dicksonlabs.net:2325 | Grab Creek Farms,USA | Renegade | |
| Mad Man BBS | madmanbbs.ddns.net | Bartlett, TX, USA | Mystic | |
| M0n.de BBS | m0n.de | https://m0n.de | Toronto, CA | Synchronet |
| NewtonCity BBS | newtoncity.org | https://newtoncity.org | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Old Highland Borg BBS | ohb.synchronetbbs.org | https://ohb.synchronetbbs.org | Asheville, NC, USA | Synchronet |
| The Outer Inn | theouterinn.synchronetbbs.org | https://theouterinn.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Stormgate BBS | stormgate.synchronetbbs.org | https://stormgate.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Zeloof BBS | bbs.zeloof.xyz | Flemington, NJ, USA | Synchronet |
