BBS Server List: Difference between revisions
From Retro BBS Wiki
m fix typo |
Added Dull Clarity |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | |deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | ||
|https://deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | |https://deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | ||
|Fremont, CA, USA | |||
|[[Synchronet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dull Clarity BBS]] | |||
|dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|https://dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | |||
|Fremont, CA, USA | |Fremont, CA, USA | ||
|[[Synchronet]] | |[[Synchronet]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:39, 13 October 2025
| Name | Telnet Server Address and Port | Web Address | Location | BBS Software |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agency BBS | agency.bbs.nz | Dunedin, , New Zealand | Mystic | |
| Amiga City BBS | amigacity.xyz | https://amigacity.xyz | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Black Flag BBS | blackflag.acid.org | Hudson, FL, USA | Mystic | |
| Classic BBS | board.classicbbs.net:9339 | https://classicbbs.net | Birmingham, AL, USA | Mystic |
| Classic Macs BBS | macos.retro-os.live | https://macos.retro-os.live | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Dead Internet Society | deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | https://deadinternet.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Dull Clarity BBS | dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | https://dullclarity.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| The Lab BBS | bbs.dicksonlabs.net:2325 | Grab Creek Farms,USA | Renegade | |
| Mad Man BBS | madmanbbs.ddns.net | Bartlett, TX, USA | Mystic | |
| M0n.de BBS | m0n.de | https://m0n.de | Toronto, CA | Synchronet |
| NewtonCity BBS | newtoncity.org | https://newtoncity.org | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Old Highland Borg BBS | ohb.synchronetbbs.org | https://ohb.synchronetbbs.org | Asheville, NC, USA | Synchronet |
| The Outer Inn | theouterinn.synchronetbbs.org | https://theouterinn.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Stormgate BBS | stormgate.synchronetbbs.org | https://stormgate.synchronetbbs.org | Fremont, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Zeloof BBS | bbs.zeloof.xyz | Flemington, NJ, USA | Synchronet |
