BBS Server List: Difference between revisions
From Retro BBS Wiki
Added Classic Macs |
Added Newton City |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Bartlett, TX, USA | |Bartlett, TX, USA | ||
|Mystic | |Mystic | ||
|- | |||
|NewtonCity BBS | |||
|newtoncity.org | |||
|https://newtoncity.org | |||
|South San Francisco, CA, USA | |||
|Synchronet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zeloof BBS | |Zeloof BBS | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 28 May 2025
| Name | Telnet Server Address and Port | Web Address | Location | BBS Software |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agency BBS | agency.bbs.nz | Dunedin, , New Zealand | Mystic | |
| Amiga City BBS | amigacity.xyz | https://amigacity.xyz | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Black Flag BBS | blackflag.acid.org | Hudson, FL, USA | Mystic | |
| Classic BBS | board.classicbbs.net:9339 | https://classicbbs.net | Birmingham, AL, USA | Mystic |
| Classic Macs BBS | macos.retro-os.live | https://macos.retro-os.live | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Mad Man BBS | madmanbbs.ddns.net | Bartlett, TX, USA | Mystic | |
| NewtonCity BBS | newtoncity.org | https://newtoncity.org | South San Francisco, CA, USA | Synchronet |
| Zeloof BBS | bbs.zeloof.xyz | Flemington, NJ, USA | Synchronet |
